FORM 424B5
[…] U.S. Customs and Border Protection (“U.S. Customs”) administers a duty drawback program whereby duty paid on imported items can be recovered. In the event materials on which duty has been paid are used in the manufacture of products in the United States and such manufactured products are then exported, duties paid may be refunded as drawback provided various requirements are met. We participate in U.S. Customs’ duty drawback program.
 
The United States Government is required by 10 U.S.C. § 2533b, “Requirement to buy strategic materials critical to national security from American sources” (the “Specialty Metals Clause”), to use domestically melted titanium in all military procurement. The law, which dates back to the Berry Amendment of 1973, is important to us in that it supports the domestic specialty metals industry.