SCHEDULE 14A
[…] incorporation or bylaws) to provide that nominees standing for election to the
board of directors must receive the vote of a majority of the shares entitled to
vote at an annual meeting of shareholders in order to be elected or re-elected
to the board of directors.

     The proponent's supporting statement is as follows:

     Our Company is incorporated in the State of Delaware. Delaware corporate
law provides that a company's certificate of incorporation or bylaws may specify
the number of votes that shall be necessary for the transaction of any business.
(8 Del. C. 1953, Section 216 -- Quorum and required vote for stock
corporations). Further, the law provides that in the absence of any such
specification in the certificate of incorporation or bylaws of the corporation,
directors "shall be elected by a plurality of the votes of the shares present in
person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the
election of directors." Our Company presently does not specify a vote
requirement other than a plurality for the elections of directors, so Company
directors are elected by a plurality of the vote.

     We feel that it is appropriate and timely for the board to initiate a